Player : Renata Kostidis
Club : Heritage Tennis Club
Team : A Division - Heritage #2
   

Roster Information

Season Start Date End Date Club Team
2006-07 S1 09/14/06 01/15/07 Heritage Tennis Club A/B Division - Heritage #2
2006-07 S2 01/15/07 05/31/07 Heritage Tennis Club A/B Division - Heritage #2
2007-08 S1 09/12/07 12/31/07 Heritage Tennis Club A/B Division - Heritage #1
2007-08 S2 01/01/08 08/31/08 Heritage Tennis Club A/B Division - Heritage #1
2008-09 S1 09/01/08 12/31/08 Heritage Tennis Club A/B Division - Heritage #1
2008-09 S2 01/05/09 09/05/09 Heritage Tennis Club A/B Division - Heritage #1
2009-10 S1 09/06/09 09/18/09 Heritage Tennis Club A/B Division - Heritage #1
2009-10 S1 09/18/09 12/31/09 Heritage Tennis Club A/B Division - Heritage #2
2009-10 S2 01/01/10 09/14/10 Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2
2010-11 S1 09/01/10 12/31/10 Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2
2010-11 S2 01/01/11 08/31/11 Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2
2011-12 S1 09/01/11 12/31/11 Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2
2011-12 S2 01/01/12 09/11/12 Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2
2012-13 S1 09/12/12 12/31/12 Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2
2012-13 S2 01/01/13 08/31/13 Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2
2013-14 S1 09/01/13 12/31/13 Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2
2013-14 S2 01/01/14 08/31/14 Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2
2014-15 S1 09/01/14   Heritage Tennis Club A Division - Heritage #2

 

Match Information


Season: 2013-14 S2

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/10/14 A Division Heritage #2 vs Winnetka D 2 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Katie Hielscher
Whitney O'Neil
6-3, 7-5, 4-4
01/17/14 A Division Heritage #2 vs South Barrington #2 D 1 Lost Ann Gramm
Renata Kostidis
Paulette Jenne
Tanya Haber
6-2, 2-6, 6-1
01/24/14 A Division Heritage #2 vs Wilmette D 3 Won Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Kathy White
Kim Mehta
3-6, 6-3, 6-1
01/31/14 A Division Heritage #1 vs Heritage #2 D 2 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Sue Desilva
Beth Immen
6-1, 6-1, 4-4
02/07/14 A Division Glenview #1 vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Lori Coffey
Wendy Bernstein
Susan Watkins
4-6, 6-1, 6-3
03/07/14 A Division Forest View vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Lori Coffey
Renata Kostidis
CONNIE KIM
LORII HAMPTON
6-1, 6-3, 2-6
03/14/14 A Division Heritage #2 vs South Barrington #2 D 1 Tie Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Beth Havlicek
Tanya Haber
7-6, 3-6, 2-3

 

  Season:  2013-14 S2 Matches:  7 Wins:  3 Losses:  3 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2013-14 S1

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/27/13 B Division Heritage vs Wilmette D 4 Lost Susan Holmberg
Renata Kostidis
Carol Grassel
Mary Neuhaus
6-4, 2-6, 5-3
10/11/13 A Division Heritage #2 vs South Barrington #2 D 4 Tie Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Sally Martin
NOT ROSTERED
6-7, 5-1
10/25/13 A Division Winnetka vs Heritage #2 D 2 Tie Renata Kostidis
SHOKO NAKAMURA
Whitney O'Neil
Amy Swartchild
5-7, 7-6 (7-4), 1-0
11/01/13 A Division Heritage #2 vs Heritage #1 D 3 Tie Ann Gramm
Renata Kostidis
Sue Klawitter
Kari McLennan
6-4, 3-6, 3-4
11/08/13 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #1 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Katie Kiefer
Susan Watkins
6-3, 6-4, 6-1
11/22/13 A Division Glenview #2 vs Heritage #2 D 1 Lost Michelle Love
Renata Kostidis
Jill Polls
Val Nabolotny
6-3, 6-3
12/13/13 A Division Forest View vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Mary Louise Blaney
CONNIE KIM
6-2, 6-2, 4-3

 

  Season:  2013-14 S1 Matches:  7 Wins:  2 Losses:  2 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2012-13 S2

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/11/13 A Division Heritage #2 vs Forest View D 2 Lost Lori Coffey
Renata Kostidis
NANCY MASKA
MARY MCILWEE
6-7, 6-2, 2-0
01/18/13 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #2 D 4 Lost Renata Kostidis
NOT ROSTERED
Cynda Alberts
Chris Wendy
6-1, 6-7, 5-2
02/08/13 A Division Heritage #2 vs Heritage #1 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Cathy Beazley
NOT ROSTERED
6-0, 6-4, 3-4
02/15/13 A Division Heritage #2 vs South Barrington D 3 Lost Renata Kostidis
Lori Coffey
Linda Baker
Beth Rosencrans
6-0, 6-4, 5-1
03/01/13 A Division Heritage #2 vs Schaumburg D 2 Lost Lori Coffey
Renata Kostidis
Patti Behnke
Hoda Eishakankery
6-1, 6-1, 2-6
03/08/13 A Division Glenview #1 vs Heritage #2 D 2 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Carolyn Sitkiewicz
Dawn Moller
6-1, 7-6 (7-1), 5-1
04/12/13 A Division Wilmette vs Heritage #2 D 4 Lost Renata Kostidis
Terri Przepiorski
Kathy White
Karen Kurgan
3-6, 6-4, 4-1
04/26/13 A Division Heritage #1 vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Michelle Love
Renata Kostidis
NOT ROSTERED
NOT ROSTERED
6-3, 6-3, 6-0

 

  Season:  2012-13 S2 Matches:  8 Wins:  2 Losses:  6 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.250  


Season: 2012-13 S1

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/12 A Division Winnetka vs Heritage #2 D 2 Won Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Martha Gallo
Laura Reynolds
6-3, 6-4, 2-2
09/21/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs Schaumburg D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Nancy Holmgren
Bonnie Gray
Sally Martin
6-4, 6-1, 5-5
10/26/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs Wilmette D 4 Lost Renata Kostidis
Sally Joyce
Christine Yaccino
Karen Kurgan
6-4, 6-4, 2-4
11/02/12 A Division Heritage #1 vs Heritage #2 D 1 Lost Barbie Chmieleski
Renata Kostidis
Tricia Gromala
Sue Klawitter
6-0, 6-1, 6-0
11/16/12 A Division Glenview #1 vs Heritage #2 D 3 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Katie Kiefer
Irene Powers
6-1, 6-1, 6-5
11/30/12 A Division South Barrington vs Heritage #2 D 2 Lost Pam Lewis
Renata Kostidis
Diane McKillen
Renee Sears
6-3, 6-1, 4-3
12/07/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #1 D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Ann Gramm
Kathleen Butler
Laura Frankiewicz
7-5, 5-6
12/14/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs Winnetka D 3 Tie Lori Coffey
Renata Kostidis
Laura Reynolds
Martha Gallo
7-6, 3-6, 1-0

 

  Season:  2012-13 S1 Matches:  8 Wins:  3 Losses:  4 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.438  


Season: 2011-12 S2

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/06/12 A Division Heritage #1 vs Heritage #2 D 2 Lost Renata Kostidis
Terra Jahns
Sue Desilva
Beth Immen
6-4, 6-2, 6-1
01/13/12 A Division Wilmette vs Heritage #2 D 4 Lost Renata Kostidis
Terri Przepiorski
Tina White
Patrice Hulseman
6-3, 6-2, 4-1
01/20/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs Forest View D 3 Tie Michelle Love
Renata Kostidis
Mary Louise Blaney
SHERRY KIM
6-4, 1-6, 4-3
01/27/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs Wilmette D 4 Lost Lori Coffey
Renata Kostidis
Julie Stahl
Karen Kurgan
6-3, 6-0, 6-1
02/10/12 A Division Glenview #2 vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Sally Joyce
Diane Robinson
Susan Allen
6-3, 6-4, 4-1
02/24/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs Heritage #1 D 3 Won Renata Kostidis
Sally Joyce
Sue Klawitter
Karen Niwa
6-4, 6-3, 0-2
03/02/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs Schaumburg D 1 Lost Renata Kostidis
Sally Joyce
Jaclyn Fralick
Tanya Haber
6-3, 6-0, 6-3
03/09/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #1 D 2 Lost Michelle Love
Renata Kostidis
Shelley Hall
Irene Powers
7-5, 5-3, 6-2
04/13/12 A Division Heritage #2 vs South Barrington D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Sally Joyce
Bonnie Gray
Beth Rosencrans
6-2, 6-3, 6-1

 

  Season:  2011-12 S2 Matches:  9 Wins:  3 Losses:  5 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.389  


Season: 2011-12 S1

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/16/11 A Division Glenview #2 vs Heritage #2 D 1 Won Renata Kostidis
Terra Jahns
Kathy Glynn
Mary Monson
6-1, 6-3, 1-1
09/23/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs Winnetka D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Lori Coffey
NOT ROSTERED
Heidi McGarry
4-6, 6-4, 4-1
09/30/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs Heritage #1 D 2 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Sue Klawitter
Kari McLennan
6-0, 6-3, 5-3
10/07/11 A Division Schaumburg vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Michelle Love
Mya Murata
Yuki Juretic
6-3, 6-2, 6-1
10/14/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #1 D 3 Won Renata Kostidis
Sally Joyce
NOT ROSTERED
NOT ROSTERED
7-5, 6-4, 2-1
10/21/11 A Division Wilmette vs Heritage #2 D 2 Won Terri Przepiorski
Renata Kostidis
Rem Masa
Kathy White
6-4, 7-6 (7-5), 1-2
10/28/11 A Division South Barrington vs Heritage #2 D 1 Lost Michelle Love
Renata Kostidis
Christy Semerau
Diane McKillen
6-2, 6-1, 6-1
12/02/11 A Division Winnetka vs Heritage #2 D 1 Lost Renata Kostidis
Sally Joyce
Lynne Rau
Amy Swartchild
6-3, 6-3, 3-4
12/09/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs Wilmette D 4 Lost Renata Kostidis
Sally Joyce
Julie Stahl
Tina White
6-4, 5-3

 

  Season:  2011-12 S1 Matches:  9 Wins:  5 Losses:  4 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.556  


Season: 2010-11 S2

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/07/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs Winnetka D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Terri Przepiorski
Jody Henderson
Heidi McGarry
3-6, 6-3, 4-2
01/14/11 A Division Forest View vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
LORII HAMPTON
CONNIE KIM
6-3, 4-6, 3-0
01/21/11 A Division South Barrington vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Bonnie Gray
Paula McCombie
6-1, 6-3, 6-3
01/28/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs Heritage #1 D 4 Tie Lori Coffey
Renata Kostidis
Linda Starkey
Karen Niwa
6-0, 4-6, 3-2
02/04/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs Wilmette D 3 Tie Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Rem Masa
Julie Stahl
4-6, 6-1, 5-4
02/11/11 A Division Glenview #2 vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Mary Monson
Susan Allen
6-3, 6-2, 2-3
02/18/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #2 D 3 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Louann Letman
Mari Bertog
7-5, 6-3, 3-1
02/25/11 A Division Winnetka vs Heritage #2 D 3 Tie Renata Kostidis
Sally Joyce
Katie Hielscher
Amy Swartchild
6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 1-2
03/04/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs Forest View D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
NELLIE PATTERSON
CONNIE KIM
6-1, 6-2, 6-6
03/11/11 A Division Heritage #2 vs South Barrington D 2 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Diane McKillen
Renee Sears
7-5, 4-3
04/08/11 A Division Heritage #1 vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Kari McLennan
Karen Niwa
7-6, 6-2, 0-1
04/29/11 A Division Glenview #1 vs Heritage #2 D 4 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Katie Kiefer
Amy Laurencelle
6-2, 6-1, 6-2

 

  Season:  2010-11 S2 Matches:  12 Wins:  6 Losses:  3 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.625  


Season: 2010-11 S1

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/24/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs Wilmette D 4 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Nancy Eisenberg
Julie Stahl
6-3, 3-6, 3-0
10/01/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs Forest View D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
CONNIE KIM
NELLIE PATTERSON
6-3, 1-6, 6-2
10/08/10 A Division Glenview #2 vs Heritage #2 D 3 Lost Lori Coffey
Renata Kostidis
Susan Allen
Nanako Mura
7-6 (7-2), 4-5
10/15/10 A Division South Barrington vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Bonnie Gray
Sherri Boscarino
6-2, 6-1, 6-1
10/29/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs Heritage #1 D 3 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Karen Niwa
Linda Starkey
6-4, 6-3, 4-4
11/05/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #1 D 3 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Amy Laurencelle
Susan Ohlandt
6-3, 7-6 (7-5), 2-0
11/12/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #2 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Susan Allen
Louann Letman
6-2, 6-2, 4-0
11/19/10 A Division Winnetka vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Colette Kenyon
Beth Robitaille
6-3, 6-2, 6-6
12/03/10 A Division Wilmette vs Heritage #2 D 4 Lost Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Kristen Lipsey
Kim Mehta
6-1, 6-3, 6-3
12/10/10 A Division Heritage #1 vs Heritage #2 D 4 Lost Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Kari McLennan
Linda Starkey
6-2, 4-6, 6-3

 

  Season:  2010-11 S1 Matches:  10 Wins:  4 Losses:  6 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.400  


Season: 2009-10 S2

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/08/10 A Division Wilmette vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Holly Armour
Jenny Klein
6-3, 7-5, 4-1
01/15/10 A Division Niles vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Diana Shoemaker
NOT ROSTERED
7-5, 6-1, 6-4
01/22/10 A Division Forest View vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Sandy Jung
MARY MCILWEE
6-1, 6-3, 6-4
01/29/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #1 D 4 Lost Renata Kostidis
Terri Przepiorski
Julie VanKirk
Mary Andino
6-3, 6-4, 6-0
02/05/10 A Division Heritage #1 vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Kari McLennan
Karen Niwa
6-4, 5-2, 1-5
02/12/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs Forest View D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
NO NAME
NO NAME
03/05/10 A Division Glenview #1 vs Heritage #2 D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Eileen Rosenberg
Julie VanKirk
6-0, 6-2, 6-1
03/12/10 A Division Winnetka vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Heidi McGarry
Colette Kenyon
7-5, 6-3, 3-1
03/19/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs South Barrington D 4 Lost Renata Kostidis
Terri Przepiorski
Marilyn Parro
Kathleen McLaughlin
6-4, 6-1, 6-0
04/16/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview #2 D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Cynda Alberts
Val Nabolotny
6-2, 6-3, 3-2
04/30/10 A Division Heritage #2 vs Heritage #1 D 4 Tie Lori Coffey
Renata Kostidis
Karen Niwa
Kari McLennan
6-4, 3-6, 1-2

 

  Season:  2009-10 S2 Matches:  11 Wins:  8 Losses:  2 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.773  


Season: 2009-10 S1

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/18/09 A/B Division Heritage #2 vs Heritage #1 D 4 Won Mary Ann Conner
Renata Kostidis
Sandy Sheahen
Nancy Shuman
6-1, 6-6 (5-6)
09/25/09 A/B Division Wilmette vs Heritage #2 D 4 Lost Mary Ann Conner
Renata Kostidis
Alison Winslow
Karen Fishe
6-4, 6-2, 4-2
10/09/09 A/B Division Schaumburg vs Heritage #2 D 4 Lost Mary Ann Conner
Renata Kostidis
Metty Favia
Sallie Kerr
6-4, 3-6, 4-2
10/16/09 A/B Division Forest View vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
MARILYN CUCA
JUDY KESTNER
6-3, 7-5, 6-2
10/23/09 A/B Division Niles vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Margi Nelson
Diana Harris
6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 3-1
10/30/09 A/B Division Heritage #2 vs South Barrington D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Sue Duffy
Danielle Pisani
6-2, 6-3, 4-1
11/13/09 A/B Division Heritage #2 vs Niles D 4 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Diana Harris
Margi Nelson
6-0, 6-3, 6-3
12/04/09 A/B Division Heritage #2 vs Glenview D 3 Won Sally Joyce
Renata Kostidis
Alissa Boleky
Pam Perl
6-2, 6-4, 5-0
12/11/09 A/B Division Heritage #2 vs Wilmette D 2 Won Terra Jahns
Renata Kostidis
Lydia DeLeo
Alison Winslow
6-4, 6-4, 4-1

 

  Season:  2009-10 S1 Matches:  9 Wins:  7 Losses:  2 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.778  


Season: 2008-09 S2

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/16/09 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Winnetka D 2 Lost Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Beth Glass
Katie Hielscher
6-2, 6-4, 6-2
01/30/09 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Glenview #2 D 3 Won NOT ROSTERED
Renata Kostidis
Alissa Boleky
Lynette Roemer
6-2, 6-2, 6-2
02/06/09 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Niles D 3 Lost Renata Kostidis
Sandy Sheahen
Diana Shoemaker
Karen Johnson
6-2, 6-2, 4-3
02/13/09 A/B Division Forest View vs Heritage #1 D 2 Lost Renata Kostidis
Phyllis Zindell
PAT WOLFE
KEIKO WAKAMATSU

 

  Season:  2008-09 S2 Matches:  4 Wins:  1 Losses:  3 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.250  


Season: 2008-09 S1

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/12/08 A/B Division Schaumburg vs Heritage #1 D 3 Tie Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Sandy Hauser
Donna Kosarzechi
4-6, 7-5
09/19/08 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Wilmette D 3 Won Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Alison Winslow
Margrit Kuehn
6-2, 6-4, 4-1
09/26/08 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Glenview #2 D 3 Tie Cyndi Etter
Renata Kostidis
Bobbie Block
Susan Drucker
6-2, 4-6, 3-3
10/03/08 A/B Division Glenview #1 vs Heritage #1 D 3 Won Renata Kostidis
Nancy Shuman
Nancy Hipskind
Wendy Bernstein
6-3, 6-4, 1-1
10/10/08 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Niles D 3 Lost Renata Kostidis
Nancy Shuman
Beth Geiger
Laurie Vree
6-1, 6-2, 6-3
10/17/08 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Forest View D 3 Lost Renata Kostidis
Nancy Shuman
PAT WOLFE
CAROLYN GRALEWSKI
6-0, 7-5, 3-0
11/14/08 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Schaumburg D 3 Lost Cyndi Etter
Renata Kostidis
Setsuko Takagi
Naoko Ishizuka
6-3, 6-6
12/12/08 A/B Division Forest View vs Heritage #1 D 2 Won Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
CAROLYN GRALEWSKI
PAT WOLFE
6-0, 6-2, 6-2

 

  Season:  2008-09 S1 Matches:  8 Wins:  3 Losses:  3 Ties:  2 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2007-08 S2

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
01/11/08 A/B Division Heritage #2 vs Heritage #1 D 3 Lost Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Lori Coffey
Terra Jahns
7-6, 4-5
01/25/08 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Schaumburg D 3 Won Renata Kostidis
Phyllis Zindell
Metty Favia
Sandy Hauser
6-2, 6-2, 0-1
02/08/08 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Forest View D 3 Won Renata Kostidis
Debbie Sandelin
MARY WINTER
CHIYO YASUI
6-0, 6-3, 3-6
02/15/08 A/B Division Niles #1 vs Heritage #1 D 3 Tie Renata Kostidis
Libby Batcha
Cheryl Holm
Nami Govreau
5-7, 3-5
02/22/08 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Heritage #2 D 3 Won Renata Kostidis
Nancy Shuman
Lori Coffey
Michelle Love
6-4, 6-4, 0-4
02/29/08 A/B Division Niles #2 vs Heritage #1 D 3 Won Nancy Shuman
Renata Kostidis
Connie Heneghan
Melissa Dungan
6-3, 4-6, 2-0
03/07/08 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Wilmette D 3 Won Renata Kostidis
Nancy Shuman
Margrit Kuehn
Lydia DeLeo
6-4, 6-4
03/14/08 A/B Division Glenview vs Heritage #1 D 3 Tie Renata Kostidis
Nancy Shuman
Ami Bilimoria
Wendy Bernstein
1-6, 6-3, 3-4
04/04/08 A/B Division Schaumburg vs Heritage #1 D 3 Tie Renata Kostidis
Libby Batcha
Sandy Hauser
Carol Frenda
4-6, 7-5, 4-3
04/11/08 A/B Division Winnetka vs Heritage #1 D 3 Won Nancy Shuman
Renata Kostidis
Katie Hielscher
Hollis Pearlman
4-6, 6-1, 6-4
04/18/08 A/B Division Forest View vs Heritage #1 D 3 Won Renata Kostidis
Adele Amerbach
JEANIE SHIOTSU
CHIYO YASUI
6-2, 6-4, 3-4

 

  Season:  2007-08 S2 Matches:  11 Wins:  7 Losses:  1 Ties:  3 Pct:  0.773  


Season: 2007-08 S1

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
09/14/07 A/B Division Niles #1 vs Heritage #1 D 3 Won Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Sue Harmon
Laurie Vree
6-3, 6-3, 2-2
09/28/07 A/B Division Glenview vs Heritage #1 D 3 Won Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Jenny (C) Geldermann
Eileen Mahon
6-0, 6-1, 6-1
10/05/07 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Wilmette D 2 Won Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Elizabeth Nassar
Lydia DeLeo
6-1, 6-4, 6-3
10/12/07 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Niles #2 D 2 Won Jackie Cappalli
Renata Kostidis
Lisa Kaiser
Beth Dammeyer
5-7, 6-2, 3-1
10/19/07 A/B Division Schaumburg vs Heritage #1 D 2 Lost Lynda Cheskey
Renata Kostidis
Masako Ishii
Nancy Byker
6-1, 6-2, 6-0
10/26/07 A/B Division Winnetka vs Heritage #1 D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Nancy Shuman
Cindy Bickel
Betsy Hammond
6-4, 6-3, 5-1
11/16/07 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Niles #1 D 3 Won Libby Batcha
Renata Kostidis
Laurie Vree
Sue Harmon
6-3, 6-2, 4-3
11/30/07 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Glenview D 3 Lost Adele Amerbach
Renata Kostidis
Jenny (C) Geldermann
Vicki (C) Schult
7-6, 6-3
12/07/07 A/B Division Niles #2 vs Heritage #1 D 4 Tie Renata Kostidis
Nancy Shuman
Margi Nelson
Mariellen Hendricks
5-7, 6-4, 1-1

 

  Season:  2007-08 S1 Matches:  9 Wins:  6 Losses:  2 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.722  


Season: 2006-07 S2

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
02/02/07 A/B Division Heritage #2 vs Forest View D 4 Won Renata Kostidis
Sandy Sheahen
MARY WINTER
PAULA WINKLER
6-2, 6-4, 5-1
02/09/07 A/B Division Heritage #2 vs Niles D 4 Lost Mary Ann Conner
Renata Kostidis
Beth Cassier
Nami Govreau
6-2, 6-2, 6-0

 

  Season:  2006-07 S2 Matches:  2 Wins:  1 Losses:  1 Ties:  0 Pct:  0.500  


Season: 2006-07 S1

Date League Match Type Court Result Name Opponent Score
10/27/06 A/B Division Heritage #1 vs Heritage #2 D 3 Tie Lori Coffey
Renata Kostidis
Adele Amerbach
Libby Batcha
6-4, 2-6, 4-3
12/15/06 A/B Division Heritage #2 vs Winnetka D 4 Won Nancy Holmgren
Renata Kostidis
Betsy Hammond
Cindy Bickel
6-1, 6-1, 6-4

  Season:  2006-07 S1 Matches:  2 Wins:  1 Losses:  0 Ties:  1 Pct:  0.750  

  Overall Matches:  126 Wins:  62 Losses:  47 Ties:  17 Pct:  0.560